Tel.: (+995 32) 2 421 666
ACICC’s second report about existing situation in terms of discrimination, in the framework of UPR
Analytical Center for interethnic cooperation and consultations has participated in preparation of joint submissions about minorities rights in Georgia. Several non-government organizations have submitted individual and joint submissions to the UN Human Rights Council for the 2nd Cycle of Georgia’s Universal Periodic Review).  Human Rights Education and Monitoring Center (EMC) has actively coordinated this process
Anne Frank exhibition in Europe House
On march 23, at 17:00, non-government organisation "Analytical Center for Interethnic Cooperation and Consultations" (ACICC)  will open Anna Frank exhibition in Europe House, Tbilisi, Georgia. The General Assembly of the United Nations declared 21 March the International Day for the Elimination of all Forms of Racial Discrimination. Since the early 1990s, UNITED coordinates every year around 21 March the European-wide Action Week Against Racism.Ana Frank Dairies, which shows the crimes made by Facist regime is translated to many languages worldwide.
Novruz Bayram
Novruz Bayram celebrates the coming of Spring. Usually preparation for Novruz starts a month prior to the festival. Each of forthcoming 4 weeks is devoted to one of the four elements and called accordingly. Each Tuesday people celebrate the day of one of the four elements - water, fire, earth and wind. People do house cleaning, plant trees, make new dresses, paint eggs, make national pastries such as shakarbura, pakhlava and a great variety of "national cuisine".
“Klotcha sare sale”
“Klotcha sare sale” or “New Year pie” is celebrated by every Yezidi family, on the first Wednesday of March according to the Eastern calendar. Hostess bakes kulich, and puts a bead or coin inside. The next day, early in the morning, all the family members gather around the cake and the head of the family cuts it, once mentioning the name of God. According to legend, the one who gets the slice with the coin will be blessed by God.
Overcome all borders: UNITED against Intolerance
UNITED invites your organisation to nominate for the UNITED Conference near Malaga “Overcome all borders; UNITED against Intolerance”. This conference takes place from 4 to 9 May 2015 and will focus on the intolerance migrants face in Europe with an emphasis on the scapegoating reaction to migration at Southern European borders.
The 2nd OSCE/ODIHR Youth Leadership Forum 2014 (Call for Applications)
WHEN 13 November 2014 (All day) - 14 November 2014 (All day)